MODEL 7160

MODEL 7160

PMCサイズのGigabit Ethernetカード

ポート数:2ポート

コネクタを選択可能(LC or SCコネクタ(option))

Linux,VxWorksをサポート

ドライバはソースで提供することが可能です。

●IEEE 1386 64-Bit PCI Mezzanine Card
●Supports 1000 Base SX and LX including Auto Negotiation
●PCI Rev 2.2 Compliant
●33/66 MHZ 32/64 PCI Bus Interface
●Low Power, mailto:3W@3.3V in Gigabit Mode
●Support for 5V or 3.3V PCI bus power and 5V or 3.3V PCI signaling environment
●High-performance Bus-Master Design
●Supports Jumbo packets
●Extended status and statistics
●Optical 850nm SFF LC or SC connector options
●Optional support for 1310nm LC and SC connectors
●Multimode and singlemode fiber support
●4 LED indicators
●FCC Class 15; Part B, EN55022, EN50082
●対応OS
-Tornado 2.2 vxWorks 5.5/Workbench
-Linux (2.2/2.4)
-Windows (2000, XP) driver support available

お問い合わせ

インテリジェントシステムソリューション本部

TEL:045-474-9015